Time Trial Results

Course Records Name Time/ Year
Men's Daniel O'Boyle 20.25/ 20th August 2015
Ladies's Beccy Lord 23.27/ 8th September 2016
     
2nd Fastest    
Men's Mark Le Gassick 20.43/ October 2005
Ladies's Beverley Hard (Brown) 23.48/ 1st June 1993

2016 BEST IMPORERS 

Under 25 mins Lewis Banner -0.21
25.01 – 28 mins Mark Eaton -1.57
28.01 – 31 mins Jack Tuckwell -2.41
31.01 – 35 mins Lottie Lord -3.30
35+ mins Julie Ashman -3.37

 

Stubbington Green - Time Trial Results 2017

 
                         

Name

Running

Best 2016

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

Oct Diff

Difference

 

1st - Best

 

 -  

 -  

 -  

 -  

 -  

 -  

 -  

 -  

 -  

 9

 

 

 

   

Andy Simpson

22.19

 

Under 25 mins

Andy Stockwell

24.27

  24:43

16.00

   

Beccy Lord

23.27

   

Chris Brobin

24.10

   

David Castle

24.29

   

James Lee

24.53

   

Lewis Banner

22.24

   

Mike Gregory

22.04

   

Mike White

25.54

 

Simon Hearnden

24.00

 

Andy Donn

27.52

25.01 – 28 mins

Daniel Foster

25.28

 

Gareth Charles

25.23

 

Graham Martin

26.22

  25:56

-26.00

 

Haydn Brown

26.52

 

Jon Plomer

26.59

 

Kev Scullion

27.33

 

Mark Eaton

25.10

 

Mike White

25.54

 

Nick Crane

27.50

 

Nikki Roebuck

26.16

  26:56

40

 

Peter Kay

27.11

Richard Edmunds

27.04

Russ Coleman

27.13*

 

Scott Shaw

27.35

  27:36

1

 

Tom Callaway

25.50

  25:03

-47.00

 

Adam Joel

29.26

28.01 – 31 mins

Andy Lee

30.59

Bizz Cozens

30.58

Dean Oxley

28.59

 

Gill Rose

29.49

 

Jack Tuckwell

27.51

 

James Bampton

28.14

 

Lee Adair-Stantiall

29.24

 

Michael Welland

28.44

 

Mike Bell

28.06

 

Mike Coghlan

29.54

 

Phil Hobby

29.24

 

Philip Martin

28.25

 

Philip May

30.21

Rich Chowns

28.25

Richard Snell

29.37

Steve Cumes

28.26

 

Stuart Hiscock

28.36

 

Tina Chantrey

28.56

 

Simon Bacon

n/a

  30:01

 

Keith Carter

n/a

  30:40

 

Victoria Joel

30.32

 

Aga Plombon

31.37

31.01 – 35 mins

Alison Hesselberth

31.58

 

Andy Richardson

32.43

  34:11

1.28

 

Chris Roebuck

32.12

 

Chris Stapleford

30.24

 

Lisa Donn

n/a

  31:40

 

Sarah Gardiner

n/a

  31:37

 

Eileen Duff

30.20

 

Frances Lord

32.16

 

Gaynor Heffer

32.52

 

George Howarth

30.34

  32:52

2.18

Helen Benson

33.57

John Simister

32.09

Josie Roe

31.04

Julie Ashman

33.08

Kat Chowns

32.14

Kate Rant

31.54

Katherine Coghlan

34.44

Lottie Lord

31.48

Louise Tanner

28.18

Lynsey Adamson

33.58

Matt Smith

31.40

Mike Donovan

32.49

Mike Wotton

33.55

  39:21

5.26

 

Paul Southon

32.04

 

Russell Mead

31.50

 

Shelly Thomas

33.49

 

Amy Wadhams

40.49

35+ mins

Brian Muir

49.05

 

Jo Lewis

37.15

 

Julia Webb

35.38

 

Kathy Chamberlain

36.16

 

Martin De Wied

37.52

 

Martyn Banner

44.37

 

Robert Spencer

35.57

  39:21

3.24

 

Sara McRitchie

36.14

 

Sarah Barron

36.03

 

Sarah Martin

37.15

 

Sue Robinson

38.02